WEST YORKS X-COUNTRY

at Valley Striders

4 November 2001


Girls Under 13
Boys Under 13
Girls Under 15
Boys Under 15
Girls Under 17
Boys Under 17
Senior Women
Senior Men

Girls Under-13
 Pos    Time  Name                 Team                   No
  1   0:11:33 ROWELL, G            Skyrac                393
  2   0:11:42 KEMSHALL, J          Scunthorpe            364
  3   0:11:53 HALL, Elizabeth      Skyrac                382
  4   0:12:03 STORR, L             Holmfirth             350
  5   0:12:11 FOXALL, L            Skyrac                381
  6   0:12:13 KITCHEN, R           Bingley Harriers      331
  7   0:12:13 LITTLE, A            Leeds City            357
  8   0:12:34 HALL, Elanor         Skyrac                383
  9   0:12:35 CLARK, L             Skyrac                378
  10  0:12:35 EMPSALL, K           Halifax Harriers      345
  11  0:12:38 ROBINSON, K          Bingley Harriers      332
  12  0:12:40 KEMSHALL, S          Scunthorpe            362
  13  0:12:46 PARKINSON, C         Leeds City            358
  14  0:12:46 PATCHETT, C          Spenborough           384
  15  0:12:48 LEBETER, F           Leeds City            356
  16  0:13:07 MILNTHORPE, H        Spenborough           385
  17  0:13:11 FIGG, L              Holmfirth             348
  18  0:13:17 MARSH, S             Skipton               375
  19  0:13:20 HINCHCLIFFE, N       Scunthorpe            370
  20  0:13:22 HULL, N              Scunthorpe            363
  21  0:13:23 STRINGER, A          Spenborough           386
  22  0:13:24 HOPTON, J            Skyrac                377
  23  0:13:34 CULSHAW, A           Skyrac                394
  24  0:13:38 HOLLINGDALE, R       Holmfirth             349
  25  0:13:43 COLE, K              Scunthorpe            367
  26  0:13:43 WESTON, L            Holmfirth             351
  27  0:14:06 ROBINSON, S          Skipton               373
  28  0:14:18 RILEY, N             Scunthorpe            369
  29  0:14:23 SEDDON, G            Leeds City            360
  30  0:15:15 HINCHCLIFFE, R       Scunthorpe            371
  31  0:15:20 BROOK, V             Holmfirth             347
  32  0:15:26 NEWSOME, B           Halifax Harriers      346
  33  0:15:44 NORBURN, R           Halifax Harriers      344

  Team Positions     U13 Girls       1st   2nd   3rd  Total
    1          Skyrac                 1     3     5     9
    2          Scunthorpe             2     12    19    33
    3          Leeds City             7     13    15    35
    4          Holmfirth H            4     17    24    45
    5          Spenborough            14    16    21    51
    6          Halifax                10    32    33    75

Boys Under-13
 Pos    Time  Name                 Team                   No
  1   0:12:24 HARMAN, J            Holmfirth             731
  2   0:12:27 BROWNLEE, J          Bradford G.S.         719
  3   0:12:35 TOWNSEND, J          Leeds City            740
  4   0:12:50 O'NEIL, S            Scunthorpe            750
  5   0:12:52 ROWLANDS, J          Spenborough           765
  6   0:12:58 DOWNIE, S            Scunthorpe            776
  7   0:13:01 MARSH, J             Skipton               753
  8   0:13:02 SLATER, M            Leeds City            738
  9   0:13:04 MOUNTAIN, J          Skipton               759
  10  0:13:09 FLETCHER, A          Bingley Harriers      708
  11  0:13:11 DAVY, A              Leeds City            739
  12  0:13:13 HOLAH, D             Pudsey & Bramley      747
  13  0:13:15 HALL, R              Leeds City            743
  14  0:13:16 SMITH, R             Holmfirth             736
  15  0:13:28 HARE, J              Halifax Harriers      729
  16  0:13:31 COGGINS, D           Skipton               756
  17  0:13:36 KELLY, J             Skipton               754
  18  0:13:40 HEPWORTH, N          Holmfirth             732
  19  0:13:42 MULCAHY, J           Holmfirth             735
  20  0:13:52 PROCTER, P           Halifax Harriers      726
  21  0:13:53 DEARSDEN, S          Halifax Harriers      724
  22  0:13:58 KIPLING, M           Bradford G.S.         721
  23  0:14:02 JONES, G             Scunthorpe            748
  24  0:14:09 WILLIAMSON, S        Scunthorpe            749
  25  0:14:18 DAWSON, E            Bingley Harriers      705
  26  0:14:19 KING, B              Pudsey & Bramley      770
  27  0:14:30 PAWSON, A            Skyrac                764
  28  0:14:36 MOUNTAIN, T          Skipton               758
  29  0:14:48 PROCTER, A           Halifax Harriers      727
  30  0:14:49 HALLINAN, M          Halifax Harriers      728
  31  0:14:51 HUGHES, D            Scunthorpe            751
  32  0:15:04 JOHNSON, J           Skyrac                778
  33  0:15:08 BENSON, R            Bradford G.S.         722
  34  0:15:10 DUCKWORTH, R         Bingley Harriers      706
  35  0:15:41 EMBLOW, J            Bradford & Airedale   712
  36  0:15:53 ROBINSON, N          Bradford G.S.         716
  37  0:16:30 HAWKYARD, A          Skyrac                763
  38  0:16:48 PICKEN, J            Bingley Harriers      710
  39  0:16:49 VEITCH, M            Longwood              745
  40  0:16:51 POWELL, C            Skyrac                761

  Team Positions     U13 Boys        1st   2nd   3rd   4th  Total
    1          Leeds City             3     8     11    13    35
    2          Skipton                7     9     16    17    49
    3          Holmfirth H            1     14    18    19    52
    4          Scunthorpe & D         4     6     23    24    57
    5          Halifax                15    20    21    29    85
    6          Bradford G S           2     22    33    36    93
    7          Bingley H              10    25    34    38   107
    8          Skyrac                 27    32    37    40   136

Girls Under-15
 Pos    Time  Name                 Team                   No
  1   0:13:05 KIRK, L              Skyrac                309
  2   0:13:07 JONES,T              Holmfirth             278
  3   0:13:15 KERRY, J             Wakefield             320
  4   0:13:16 HARDBATTLE, E        Wakefield             321
  5   0:13:22 IEVENS, R            Skyrac                310
  6   0:13:33 PARKINSON, L         Leeds City            292
  7   0:13:40 STORR, Z             Holmfirth             279
  8   0:13:49 MORLEY, S            Halifax Harriers      262
  9   0:13:51 MAYHO,L              Bingley               322
  10  0:13:53 ATKIN, R             Leeds City            290
  11  0:13:54 WOODHEAD, K          Holmfirth             281
  12  0:13:55 CLAYTON, E           Scunthorpe            300
  13  0:14:00 WOODS, N             Leeds City            291
  14  0:14:01 LLOYD, M             Skyrac                311
  15  0:14:02 HARRISON, J          Keighley & Craven     282
  16  0:14:03 WHITLEY, S           Leeds City            288
  17  0:14:09 LAMPARD, N           Nestle Rowntree       296
  18  0:14:14 FINCH, R             Halifax Harriers      264
  19  0:14:19 PARR, K              Leeds City            287
  20  0:14:21 BARLEY, H            Scunthorpe            299
  21  0:14:40 JEWISON, H           Leeds City            286
  22  0:14:48 SMITH, L             Spenborough           316
  23  0:14:53 COGGINS, V           Skipton               307
  24  0:15:01 BRISCOE, H           Wakefield             319
  25  0:15:04 MILTHORPE, L         Spenborough           315
  26  0:15:16 THOMPSON, N          Holmfirth             280
  27  0:15:31 EDMONDSON, K         Skyrac                308
  28  0:15:35 TURNER, R            Skyrac                326
  29  0:16:00 FAULKNER, J          Wakefield             317
  30  0:16:04 SHEPHERD, K          Wakefield             318
  31  0:16:10 EVANS, L             Bradford & Airedale   272
  32  0:16:47 MITCHELL, R          Longwood              294
  33  0:18:15 CAIRNS, L            Scunthorpe            297

  Team Positions     U15 Girls       1st   2nd   3rd  Total
    1          Holmfirth H            2     7     11    20
    2          Skyrac                 1     5     14    20
    3          Leeds City             6     10    13    29
    4          Wakefield              3     4     24    31
    5          Scunthorpe             12    20    33    65

Boys Under-15
 Pos    Time  Name                 Team                   No
  1   0:13:14 HOWARD, A            Halifax Harriers      625
  2   0:13:20 BROWNLEE, A          Bradford G.S.         614
  3   0:13:45 NUNN, S              Skipton               649
  4   0:14:00 PLEWS, T             Leeds City            669
  5   0:14:04 MILLER, C            Longwood              642
  6   0:14:06 HOWARD, N            Bradford G.S.         613
  7   0:14:17 WALMSLEY, D          Skipton               651
  8   0:14:18 STEVENS, B           Bradford G.S.         622
  9   0:14:29 DUFFY, A             Leeds City            667
  10  0:14:30 HURST, M             Skipton               652
  11  0:14:32 HEWITT, J            Scunthorpe            647
  12  0:14:33 LOUAS, L             Holmfirth             631
  13  0:14:39 PATEL, D             Bradford G.S.         617
  14  0:14:46 STACK, R             Keighley & Craven     635
  15  0:14:52 CLEMENTSON, E        Skyrac                655
  16  0:15:03 CONNOR, N            Halifax Harriers      666
  17  0:15:06 JEWISON, D           Leeds City            639
  18  0:15:18 HILLAM, S            Bradford G.S.         612
  19  0:15:22 PEARSON, S           Bingley Harriers      603
  20  0:15:23 LOUGHNANE, K         Halifax Harriers      627
  21  0:15:24 HOOKER, N            Bradford & Airedale   609
  22  0:15:32 LESTER, C            Scunthorpe            664
  23  0:15:48 GIBSON, A            Holmfirth             628
  24  0:15:49 TALLENT, B           Leeds City            668
  25  0:15:50 LUMLEY, M            Skyrac                663
  26  0:15:56 LONSDALE, T          Keighley & Craven     636
  27  0:15:59 SITTI, M             Bingley Harriers      605
  28  0:16:02 YATES, M             Holmfirth             632
  29  0:16:22 CASSON, L            Keighley & Craven     634
  30  0:16:24 DODD, M              Longwood              641
  31  0:16:44 JACKSON, A           Holmfirth             629
  32  0:16:50 HUBBOCKS, S          Skyrac                653
  33  0:17:33 HORSFALL, B          Halifax Harriers      626
  34  0:17:46 BOSTROM, A           Bradford G.S.         623
  35  0:18:03 MCFADZEAN, W         Holmfirth             630
  36  0:18:10 CLARKE, I            Skyrac                654
  37  0:18:30 PICKEN, P            Bingley Harriers      604
  38  0:19:05 RHODE, D             Bradford G.S.         618
  39  0:19:19 PAGE, L              Bradford & Airedale   610
  40  0:20:23 PICKERING, J         Bradford & Airedale   608

  Team Positions     U15 Boys        1st   2nd   3rd   4th  Total
    1          Bradford G S           2     6     8     13    29
    2          Leeds City             4     9     17    24    54
    3          Halifax                1     16    20    33    70
    4          Holmfirth H            12    23    28    31    94
    5          Skyrac                 15    25    32    36   108

Girls Under-17
 Pos    Time  Name                 Team                   No
  1   0:14:46 GELDART, L           Bingley Harriers      211
  2   0:15:02 YATES, H             Holmfirth             224
  3   0:15:10 GLOVER, H            Keighley & Craven     225
  4   0:15:15 MAHOMET, N           Keighley & Craven     231
  5   0:15:33 HOLAH, S             Pudsey & Bramley      239
  6   0:15:45 COLLETT, A           Nestle Rowntree       237
  7   0:16:15 RYAN, J              Scunthorpe            240
  8   0:16:16 TAYLOR, K            Horsforth Harriers    249
  9   0:16:28 SLATER, S            Skipton               244
  10  0:16:34 GOWLAND, Z           Wakefield             246
  11  0:16:36 GREENHAM, K          Keighley & Craven     227
  12  0:16:42 GREENHAM, L          Keighley & Craven     226
  13  0:16:48 WRIGHT, C            Wakefield             245
  14  0:17:09 SHARRAD, A           Bradford & Airedale   216
  15  0:17:12 JOHNSON, K           Halifax Harriers      218
  16  0:17:32 GRIFFITHS, L         Holmfirth             221
  17  0:17:45 SPACY, M             Scunthorpe            247
  18  0:18:24 AUTY, G              Bingley Harriers      248
  19  0:19:00 MITCHELL, H          Longwood              235
  20  0:19:17 LENG, C              Keighley & Craven     229
  21  0:19:36 GRUSZCSYNSKA, L      Keighley & Craven     232
  22  0:20:01 LENG, N              Keighley & Craven     228

  Team Positions     U17 Girls       1st   2nd   3rd  Total
    1          Keighley & Cr.         3     4     11    18

Boys Under-17
 Pos    Time  Name                 Team                   No
  1   0:21:39 GANT, C              Holmfirth             519
  2   0:21:42 DIRRANE, S           Leeds City            524
  3   0:22:08 RILEY, J             Skyrac                535
  4   0:22:24 PIERSON, M           Holmfirth             520
  5   0:22:44 ROSS, B              Bradford G.S.         511
  6   0:22:46 POWELL, G            Skyrac                534
  7   0:22:48 MANBY, C             Spenborough           536
  8   0:23:16 DUDLEY, J            Longwood              529
  9   0:23:17 ENGLAND, R           Leeds City            526
  10  0:23:26 GOODWIN, A           Scunthorpe            532
  11  0:23:34 LAWSON, T            Bradford G.S.         506
  12  0:23:43 JOHNSON, L           Bingley Harriers      505
  13  0:24:02 DALY, R              Bingley Harriers      503
  14  0:24:18 CLEGG, S             Bingley Harriers      502
  15  0:24:20 WHITLEY, A           Leeds City            522
  16  0:25:01 MANN, R              Bradford G.S.         509
  17  0:25:40 THACKWRAY, M         Harrogate             515
  18  0:25:48 ROBINSON, J          Bradford G.S.         510
  19  0:26:40 MAXFIELD, J          Scunthorpe            533
  20  0:26:42 LANGAN, S            Leeds City            528
  21  0:26:53 NICHOLSON, D         Halifax Harriers      513
  22  0:26:55 FEATHER, I           Bradford G.S.         508
  23  0:26:58 KIRKBY, J            Scunthorpe            530
  24  0:32:18 PUGH, S              Halifax Harriers      514
  25  0:35:57 TOSELAND, A          Leeds City            540

  Team Positions     U17 Boys        1st   2nd   3rd  Total
    1          Leeds City             2     9     15    26
    2          Bradford G S           5     11    16    32
    3          Bingley H              12    13    14    39
    4          Scunthorpe & D         10    19    23    52

Senior Women
        Time  Name                 Team                         No
  1   0:25:08 HUMPHREY, C          Harrogate              SW   132
  2   0:25:19 HOBAN, A             Wakefield              JL   190
  3   0:25:36 DENNISON, A          Bradford & Airedale  F 35+   2
  4   0:25:49 DOLAN, F             Harrogate            F 35+   21
  5   0:25:52 DE MARIA, C          Leeds City             SW   148
  6   0:25:54 ROBSON, S            Bingley Harriers       SW   169
  7   0:25:57 PROWSE, J            Keighley & Craven    F 35+   48
  8   0:26:00 CORBIN, S            Pudsey & Bramley       SW   153
  9   0:26:23 SRIVASTANA, N        Pudsey & Bramley       SW   152
  10  0:26:31 ROBY, G              Halifax Harriers     F 35+   17
  11  0:26:43 WRIGHT, C            Harrogate            F 35+   26
  12  0:26:44 SUTTON, J            Valley Striders      F 35+   92
  13  0:26:56 COOMBER, B           Denby Dale           F 35+   3
  14  0:27:00 TOMES, E             Keighley & Craven    F 35+   51
  15  0:27:05 PICKLES, K           Spenborough            SW   155
  16  0:27:18 WILYMAN, L           Valley Striders        SW   160
  17  0:27:28 HOILLINSHEAD, M      Dewsbury R.R.          SW   125
  18  0:27:35 SHOTTER, J           Pudsey & Bramley     F 35+   83
  19  0:27:39 ROBERTSON, L         Denby Dale           F 35+   4
  20  0:27:41 CARISS, S            Bingley Harriers     F 35+   1
  21  0:27:42 GULL, A              Bingley Harriers     F 35+   84
  22  0:27:51 CRABTREE, L          Halifax Harriers     F 35+   16
  23  0:27:53 GREENE, A            Leeds City             SW   176
  24  0:27:59 HART, M              Horsforth Harriers   F 35+   37
  25  0:28:02 PICKERSGILL, C       Longwood               JL   187
  26  0:28:07 WOLFENDEN, C         Ilkley                 SW   173
  27  0:28:15 KITCHEN, D           Ilkley               F 35+   40
  28  0:28:23 PAGE, M              Bradford & Airedale    SW   121
  29  0:28:29 SPURR, D             Keighley & Craven    F 35+   49
  30  0:28:39 BAILEY,K             Bingley Harriers       SW   177
  31  0:28:43 CUTTS, J             Dewsbury R.R.        F 35+   9
  32  0:28:55 BLACKBURN, S         Horsforth Harriers   F 35+   38
  33  0:29:01 HUSTWIT, J           Horsforth Harriers   F 35+   39
  34  0:29:03 WATERHOUSE, C        Halifax Harriers     F 35+   18
  35  0:29:04 DAY, J               Horsforth Harriers     SW   138
  36  0:29:06 CLEGHORN, H          Otley A.C.             SW   164
  37  0:29:20 WRIGHT, N            Keighley & Craven      SW   144
  38  0:29:21 KAISER, K            Valley Striders      F 35+   71
  39  0:29:28 PARSONS, N           Halifax Harriers       JL   185
  40  0:29:30 BEAUMONT, A          Dewsbury R.R.        F 35+   8
  41  0:29:41 FAWCETT, C           Keighley & Craven    F 35+   45
  42  0:29:48 THOMPSON, J          Dewsbury R.R.        F 35+   10
  43  0:29:53 GRAHAM, J            Holmfirth            F 35+   31
  44  0:30:14 RAWNSLEY-PEMBERTON, CSpenborough          F 35+   68
  45  0:30:27 VANZILL, A           Valley Striders        SW   163
  46  0:30:31 WATSON, S            Valley Striders      F 35+   73
  47  0:30:43 COUSEN, S            Halifax Harriers       SW   130
  48  0:30:47 WOOD, C              Otley A.C.             SW   165
  49  0:30:50 BROWN, E             Pudsey & Bramley     F 35+   61
  50  0:30:59 HAMLIN, H            Keighley & Craven      SW   141
  51  0:31:02 METCALF, K           Halifax Harriers       JL   184
  52  0:31:09 DAVEY, J             Horsforth Harriers   F 35+   36
  53  0:31:12 DOHERTY, B           Ilkley               F 35+   43
  54  0:31:25 PIERSON, J           Holmfirth            F 35+   34
  55  0:31:30 ARMISTEAD, C         Otley A.C.           F 35+   62
  56  0:31:41 CHEESEWRIGHT, C      Ilkley               F 35+   90
  57  0:31:49 WALLACE, J           Harrogate            F 35+   25
  58  0:32:04 PICKERSGILL, S       Longwood             F 35+   53
  59  0:32:08 GODBEHERE, S         Denby Dale             SW   124
  60  0:32:20 ROBERTSHAW, K        Otley A.C.           F 35+   63
  61  0:32:25 BARR, B              Otley A.C.           F 35+   64
  62  0:32:55 CRABTREE, A          Halifax Harriers       JL   183
  63  0:32:57 WOLFE, J             Horsforth Harriers     SW   139
  64  0:33:29 HAYLES, L            Halifax Harriers     F 35+   15
  65  0:33:36 DYER, S              Valley Striders      F 35+   75
  66  0:33:54 SMITH, N             Huddersfield R.R.      SW
  67  0:34:12 BULLOCK, S           Keighley & Craven      SW   142
  68  0:34:44 YOUNG, J             Keighley & Craven      SW   145
  69  0:34:57 JOHNSON, A           Otley A.C.           F 35+   65
  70  0:35:43 WATES, S             Keighley & Craven    F 35+   44
  71  0:36:02 PENNOCK, T           Valley Striders      F 35+  162
  72  0:36:54 HUCKNALL, S          Nidd Valley          F 35+   58
  73  0:37:12 MACFARLANE, G        Harrogate            F 35+   23
  74  0:37:32 BRADSHAW, A          Huddersfield R.R.    F 35+   87
  75  0:37:32 WARD, P              Huddersfield R.R.    F 35+   86
  76  0:38:05 EDEN, L              Nidd Valley          F 35+   57
  77  0:39:19 METCALFE, M          Halifax Harriers     F 35+   11
  78  0:44:09 PEARSON, A           Spenborough          F 35+   67

  Team Positions   SENIOR WOMEN      1st   2nd   3rd   4th  Total
    1          Harrogate              1     4     11    57    73
    2          Bingley                6     20    21    30    77
    3          Pudsey & Bramley       8     9     18    49    84
    4          Keighley & Craven      7     14    29    37    87
    5          Halifax H              10    22    34    39   105
    6          Valley Striders        12    16    38    45   111
    7          Horsforth H            24    32    33    35   124
    8          Dewsbury R R           17    31    40    42   130
    9          Ilkley                 26    27    53    56   162
   10          Otley A C              36    48    55    60   199

Senior Men
        Time  Name                 Team                         No
  1   0:32:32 ROSCOE, M            Leeds City             SM   431
  2   0:32:43 CARISS, C            Bingley Harriers       SM   304
  3   0:32:52 WATSON, D            Holmfirth              SM   336
  4   0:33:24 FISHER, I            Otley A.C.             SM   381
  5   0:33:26 SWEARMAN, A          Kingston O Hull        SM   367
  6   0:33:29 CARMICHAEL, S        Kingston O Hull        SM   440
  7   0:33:41 SMITH, W             Keighley & Craven      SM   353
  8   0:33:43 JONES, A             Keighley & Craven      SM   352
  9   0:33:54 CONVERY, J           Bingley Harriers       SM   305
  10  0:34:00 MCDONALD, S          Bingley Harriers       SM   306
  11  0:34:11 ROBERTSHAW, A        Otley A.C.             SM   380
  12  0:34:16 ADAMS, A             Leeds City             SM   424
  13  0:34:24 WILKS, T             Leeds City             SM   370
  14  0:34:27 HINCHCLIFFE, D       Longwood             M 40+   92
  15  0:34:31 BRAME, D             Keighley & Craven      SM   355
  16  0:34:38 LAWRENCE, R          Bingley Harriers       SM   301
  17  0:34:40 CAYTON, N            Otley A.C.             SM   385
  18  0:34:42 FARRAN, M            Leeds City           M 40+   86
  19  0:34:45 JONES, A             Leeds City             SM   433
  20  0:34:59 HELLAWELL, L         Keighley & Craven    M 40+   76
  21  0:35:19 REES, A              Holmfirth              SM   335
  22  0:35:22 WEBB, S              Valley Striders        SM   420
  23  0:35:24 WRENCH, M            Valley Striders        SM   421
  24  0:35:28 MAWSON, J            Otley A.C.             SM   383
  25  0:35:43 BRISCOE, P           Valley Striders      M 40+  152
  26  0:35:48 BYRNE, J             Spenborough            JM   593
  27  0:35:57 STEEL, P             Pudsey & Bramley       SM   397
  28  0:36:05 ABEL, J              Kingston O Hull      M 40+   80
  29  0:36:10 WOOD, K              Ilkley               M 40+   70
  30  0:36:10 CALLAGHAN, J         Keighley & Craven      SM   360
  31  0:36:10 HEMSLEY, J           Pudsey & Bramley       SM   401
  32  0:36:11 BUXTON, L            Keighley & Craven      SM   358
  33  0:36:21 MONAGHAN, N          Pudsey & Bramley     M 40+  128
  34  0:36:29 HALL, G              Holmfirth              SM   333
  35  0:36:41 CARTER, J            Spenborough            JM   595
  36  0:36:44 GREEN, S             Pudsey & Bramley       SM   389
  37  0:36:48 GILL, A              Leeds City             SM   434
  38  0:36:50 GRIMES, P            Halifax Harriers     M 40+   29
  39  0:36:52 CRAY, C              Bingley Harriers     M 40+   5
  40  0:37:01 BEAN, T              Valley Striders      M 40+  151
  41  0:37:19 FOSTER, D            Otley A.C.             SM   382
  42  0:37:22 COLLINS, T           Spenborough          M 40+  148
  43  0:37:25 HARRIS, M            Harrogate            M 40+   38
  44  0:37:28 BUCHAN, S            Kingston O Hull      M 40+   81
  45  0:37:29 MOORE, I             Holmfirth            M 40+  170
  46  0:37:33 DRIVER, D            Leeds City             SM   435
  47  0:37:36 JOHNSON, A           Bingley Harriers       JM   576
  48  0:37:40 ASKEW, D             Harrogate              SM   322
  49  0:37:49 HAUSER, A            Pudsey & Bramley     M 40+  176
  50  0:37:55 PEARCE, N            Ilkley               M 40+   73
  51  0:37:57 WALKER, A            Bingley Harriers       JM   577
  52  0:37:59 ROWBOTHAM, I         Harrogate            M 40+   42
  53  0:38:00 CHADWICK, M          Leeds City             JM   587
  54  0:38:03 GRIFFITHS, R         Holmfirth            M 40+  169
  55  0:38:10 WILLS, R             Ilkley               M 40+   68
  56  0:38:22 HARMAN, D            Holmfirth              SM   332
  57  0:38:24 KERSEY, R            Holmfirth            M 40+   48
  58  0:38:30 CRABTREE, M          Halifax Harriers     M 40+   28
  59  0:38:34 ROBSON, N            Bingley Harriers     M 40+   1
  60  0:38:39 MILSON, S            Kingston O Hull      M 40+   83
  61  0:38:41 AMY, E               Horsforth Harriers   M 40+   56
  62  0:38:44 EXCELL, M            Bradford G.S.          JM   580
  63  0:38:46 HERBERT, R           Ilkley               M 40+   65
  64  0:38:50 CLEGG, T             Keighley & Craven    M 40+   78
  65  0:38:53 IRELAND, J           Kingston O Hull      M 40+   79
  66  0:38:56 PHILLIPS, G          Pudsey Pacers        M 40+  132
  67  0:38:59 LAWSON, M            Longwood               SM   436
  68  0:39:00 BRITTON, D           Horsforth FellanddaleM 40+  182
  69  0:39:00 KENNEDY, D           Huddersfield R.R.      SM   344
  70  0:39:03 BELL, J              Denby Dale           M 40+   12
  71  0:39:08 BEADLE, C            Holmfirth              SM   328
  72  0:39:16 RUSHWORTH, A         Bingley Harriers     M 40+   7
  73  0:39:23 WATSON, J            Valley Striders      M 40+  159
  74  0:39:33 SHOESMITH, S         Bradford & Airedale  M 40+   8
  75  0:39:42 WARD, D              Bingley Harriers       SM   426
  76  0:39:47 LANG, H              Valley Striders        SM   419
  77  0:39:50 HAWKSBY, R           Otley A.C.           M 40+  111
  78  0:39:54 HOYLE, C             Bradford & Airedale    JM   578
  79  0:39:55 DENNIS, J            Keighley & Craven    M 40+   74
  80  0:39:56 BALDWIN, M           Ilkley               M 40+   63
  81  0:39:58 MITCHELL, I          Longwood             M 40+   87
  82  0:40:02 HARRISON, D          Horsforth Harriers     SM   439
  83  0:40:07 TAYLOR, D            Valley Striders      M 40+  157
  84  0:40:13 SENIOR, M            Horsforth Harriers     SM   341
  85  0:40:14 TOMES, C             Keighley & Craven    M 40+  185
  86  0:40:14 HEALEY, B            Nidd Valley          M 40+  104
  87  0:40:18 DOWDELL, H           Nidd Valley          M 40+  103
  88  0:40:21 TOLSON, R            Dewsbury R.R.        M 40+   26
  89  0:40:24 PARKER, R            Denby Dale           M 40+   11
  90  0:40:27 BYWORTH, G           Scunthorpe             SM   408
  91  0:40:42 JEFFREY, M           Otley A.C.           M 40+  112
  92  0:40:46 BATES, P             Leeds City           M 40+   84
  93  0:40:59 NORGATE, A           Longwood             M 40+   94
  94  0:41:05 SPRINGER, M          Horsforth Harriers   M 40+   54
  95  0:41:10 CRANE, C             Keighley & Craven    M 40+  174
  96  0:41:18 MILLER, B            Harrogate            M 40+   40
  97  0:41:22 FENTON, L            Spenborough            SM   417
  98  0:41:33 PICKERSGILL, B       Longwood             M 40+   91
  99  0:41:33 WOOD, P              Ilkley                 SM   350
 100  0:41:34 CHAPMAN, N           Ilkley               M 40+   64
 101  0:41:43 HUTCHINSON, A        Valley Striders      M 40+  154
 102  0:41:45 ROBINSON, P          Nidd Valley            SM   378
 103  0:41:50 DOWSE, I             Scunthorpe           M 40+  134
 104  0:42:05 CARTER, S            Spenborough          M 40+  147
 105  0:42:12 FROST, R             Longwood               SM   375
 106  0:42:16 SMITH, G             Bingley Harriers       SM   302
 107  0:42:18 MANN, S              Otley A.C.             SM   386
 108  0:42:20 YAPP, I              Harrogate              SM   327
 109  0:42:26 BEAN, M              Valley Striders        SM   437
 110  0:42:27 CLAYTON, P           Scunthorpe             SM   405
 111  0:42:27 ADDY, P              Huddersfield R.R.      SM   346
 112  0:42:47 THOMAS, R            Dewsbury R.R.        M 40+   19
 113  0:42:54 OWSIE, C             Nidd Valley          M 40+  105
 114  0:42:55 PIERSON, J           Holmfirth            M 40+   49
 115  0:42:59 BURGESS, D           Otley A.C.             SM   384
 116  0:43:03 BURTON, R            Scunthorpe           M 40+  138
 117  0:43:06 FRYER, M             Halifax Harriers     M 40+   33
 118  0:43:08 SIZER, M             Holmfirth            M 40+   50
 119  0:43:08 HARDCASTLE, R        Longwood             M 40+   89
 120  0:43:13 ELLISS, B            Horsforth Harriers     SM   340
 121  0:43:16 DAVY, A              Horsforth Harriers   M 40+   53
 122  0:43:25 RIGG, N              Halifax Harriers       SM   429
 123  0:43:25 HARE, S              Halifax Harriers     M 40+  318
 124  0:43:34 JACKSON, R           Valley Striders      M 40+  155
 125  0:43:34 WEBSTER, G           Valley Striders      M 40+  160
 126  0:43:37 AISTON, R            Dewsbury R.R.        M 40+   23
 127  0:43:39 CHAPPELL, P          Ilkley                 SM   347
 128  0:43:43 LEIGH, J             Harrogate            M 40+  175
 129  0:44:00 HINDLE, P            Keighley & Craven      SM   361
 130  0:44:07 COLES, M             Skyrac               M 40+  145
 131  0:44:10 BURTON, N            Nidd Valley          M 40+  102
 132  0:44:12 REID, S              Halifax Harriers     M 40+  430
 133  0:44:12 SPACY, G             Scunthorpe           M 40+  133
 134  0:44:21 JOHNSON, G           Dewsbury R.R.        M 40+   25
 135  0:44:39 WEEDON, B            Keighley & Craven    M 40+   75
 136  0:44:41 SIMPSON, I           Longwood             M 40+  179
 137  0:44:42 NORTHROP, J          Halifax Harriers     M 40+   31
 138  0:44:52 CARTER, D            Spenborough            SM   150
 139  0:44:55 ROBINSON, P          Otley A.C.           M 40+  117
 140  0:44:57 HODSON, T            Huddersfield R.R.      SM   345
 141  0:45:01 DOHERTY, E           Ilkley                 SM   348
 142  0:45:11 REILLY, H            Halifax Harriers       SM   319
 143  0:45:32 THOMPSON, R          Holmfirth            M 40+  173
 144  0:45:43 EMMETT, D            Huddersfield R.R.    M 40+   61
 145  0:45:46 KITCHEN, A           Ilkley               M 40+   62
 146  0:45:52 HANNAH, T            Otley A.C.           M 40+  119
 147  0:45:53 TOWERS, J            Nidd Valley          M 40+  101
 148  0:46:22 COCK, T              Holmfirth            M 40+   47
 149  0:46:22 FLYNN, T             Otley A.C.           M 40+  125
 150  0:46:30 HODGKINSON, N        Otley A.C.           M 40+  184
 151  0:46:34 O'BRIEN, N           Otley A.C.           M 40+  123
 152  0:46:49 HARRIET, C           Scunthorpe           M 40+  183
 153  0:46:58 METCALFE, M          Halifax Harriers     M 40+   30
 154  0:47:06 ANDERSON, S          Wakefield            M 40+  166
 155  0:47:11 VEITCH, S            Longwood               JM   588
 156  0:47:14 WILKES, R            Valley Striders      M 40+  161
 157  0:47:22 PEEL, M              Bradford G.S.          JM   581
 158  0:47:55 DUFFHAM, D           Otley A.C.           M 40+  124
 159  0:48:05 TOWNEND, D           Halifax Harriers     M 40+  177
 160  0:49:09 BALL, C              Denby Dale           M 40+   17
 161  0:50:49 CATTANACH, D         Otley A.C.           M 40+  116
 162  0:51:32 DIBB, P              Longwood             M 40+   98
 163  0:54:11 CARDINALE, A         Otley A.C.           M 40+  121
 164  0:54:55 WARD, K              Huddersfield R.R.    M 40+  187

  Team Positions    SENIOR MEN       1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th  Total
    1          Leeds City             1     12    13    18    19    37   100
    2          Keighley & Craven      7     8     15    20    30    32   112
    3          Bingley Harriers       2     9     10    16    39    47   123
    4          Otley A.C.             4     11    17    24    41    77   174
    5          Kingston O Hull        5     6     28    44    60    65   208
    6          Holmfirth              3     21    34    45    54    56   213
    7          Valley Striders        22    23    25    40    73    76   259
    8          Ilkley                 29    50    55    63    80    99   376
    9          Spenborough            26    35    42    97   104   138   442
   10          Longwood               14    67    81    93    98   105   458
   11          Harrogate              43    48    52    96   108   128   475
   12          Horsforth Harriers     61    82    84    94   120   121   562
   13          Keighley & Craven      64    79    85    95   129   135   587
   14          Halifax Harriers       38    58   117   122   123   132   590
   15          Holmfirth              57    71   114   118   143   148   651
   16          Nidd Valley            86    87   102   113   131   147   666
   17          Valley Striders        83   101   109   124   125   156   698
   18          Scunthorpe             90   103   110   116   133   152   704
   19          Otley A.C.             91   107   115   139   146   149   747