Valley
Striders
 
Abbey Valley Team Handicap 2008
 
Updated 27 Aug 2009
Individual results

Pos  Number  Pts   Name                   Time   Start  Net Time  Net Pos
  1   17E     18   Peter Leach            41.22           41.22     63
  2   18E     17   Kay Duggleby           41.48           41.48     64
  3   15E     16   Liz Casey              41.57           41.57     65
  4   6E      15   Caroline Jameson       42.41           42.41     69
  5   14E     14   Jane Hallam            42.48           42.48     70
  6   13D     18   Mick Tinker            42.49   5.00    37.49     49
  7   12D     17   Dave Rayson            43.17   5.00    38.17     52
  8   1E      13   Geoff Hall             43.24           43.24     72
  9   16E     12   Catherine Ladd         43.36           43.36     74
 10   18D     16   Natalie Crossland      43.38   5.00    38.38     54
 11   13E     11   Lucy Carey             43.42           43.42     75
 12   6D      15   Katie Bretherick       43.48   5.00    38.48     55
 13   2D      14   Sharon Tansley         43.58   5.00    38.58     57
 14   4C      18   Matt Allen             44.40  10.00    34.40     26
 15   18C     17   Greg Skerrett          45.31  10.00    35.31     31
 16   9D      13   Aine Rice              45.35   5.00    40.35     60
 17   3E      10   Clare Peckett          45.36           45.36     78
 18   7D      12   Geoff Webster          45.54   5.00    40.54     61
 19   8C      16   Carole Schofield       45.55  10.00    35.55     35
 20   3D      11   Chloe Hudson           46.06   5.00    41.06     62
 21   7E       9   Shona Holding          46.10           46.10     80
 22   11E      8   Kate Martin            46.12           46.12     81
 23   17C     15   Tony Haygarth          46.25  10.00    36.25     38
 24   5C      14   Jim Whitaker           46.33  10.00    36.33     39
 25   10C     13   Xanthe Hannah          46.39  10.00    36.39     41
 26   17B     18   Eirik Stangnes         46.42  15.00    31.42      6
 27   6C      12   Eleanor Horsman        46.45  10.00    36.45     42
 28   10E      7   Bernie Foster          46.49           46.49     82
 29   12E      6   Fran Robson            46.50           46.50     83
 30   8D      10   Christine Bradbourne   47.00   5.00    42.00     66
 31   1C      11   Paul White             47.08  10.00    37.08     43
 32   14D      9   Bev Mottley            47.13   5.00    42.13     67
 33   12C     10   Paul Sanderson         47.16  10.00    37.16     44
 34   15C      9   Richard Adcock         47.19  10.00    37.19     45
 35   JC           Jonathan Cocker        47.21  10.00    37.21     46
 36   2B      17   Anthony Fryer          47.24  15.00    32.24      8
 37   2C       8   Rebecca Clapham        47.31  10.00    37.31     48
 38   5D       8   Victoria Goulden       47.33   5.00    42.33     68
 39   18B     16   Graham Needham         47.40  15.00    32.40     10
 40   14C      7   Mary Egan              47.50  10.00    37.50     50
 41   1B      15   Paul Hunter            47.51  15.00    32.51     13
 42   1D       7   Tim Wilkinson          47.54   5.00    42.54     71
 43   11C      6   Hayley Nancolas        48.00  10.00    38.00     51
 44   15B     14   Andrew Cutts           48.15  15.00    33.15     17
 45   11D      6   Sarah Gunn             48.24   5.00    43.24     72
 46   8E       5   Katharine Land         48.28           48.28     84
 47   5E       4   Maureen Taylor         48.33           48.33     85
 48   9C       5   Eric Cusack            48.36  10.00    38.36     53
 49   3C       4   Sue Sunderland         48.55  10.00    38.55     56
 50   DC           David Cusack           48.56  15.00    33.56     22
 51   12B     13   Mike Ayers             49.08  15.00    34.08     23
 52   11B     12   Joel Giddings          49.17  15.00    34.17     24
 53   AH           Alan Hutchinson        49.18  15.00    34.18     25
 54   17D      5   Sue Speak              49.26   5.00    44.26     76
 55   6A      18   Jeremy Rogers          49.27  20.00    29.27      1
 56   16C      3   Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff 49.42  10.00    39.42     58
 57   8B      11   Peter Scaife           49.46  15.00    34.46     27
 58   3B      10   Eric Green             50.01  15.00    35.01     28
 59   13B      9   Dave Beston            50.19  15.00    35.19     29
 60   7C       2   Peter Khoo             50.21  10.00    40.21     59
 61   4D       4   James Murphy           50.23   5.00    45.23     77
 62   9B       8   Bob Jackson            50.27  15.00    35.27     30
 63   17A     17   Gwil Thomas            50.28  20.00    30.28      2
 64   6B       7   Jonathan Brownbill     50.32  15.00    35.32     32
 65   15D      3   Theresa Stearn         50.50   5.00    45.50     79
 66   10B      6   Kate Bell              50.51  15.00    35.51     33
 67   5B       5   Ian Patchett           50.54  15.00    35.54     34
 68   7B       4   Carmel Barker          50.57  15.00    35.57     36
 69   2E       3   Jane Oughton           50.59           50.59     86
 70   11A     16   Simon Vallance         51.00  20.00    31.00      3
 71   14B      3   Patrick Barrett        51.06  15.00    36.06     37
 72   7A      15   Robin Owen             51.18  20.00    31.18      4
 73   4A      14   Rob Bumstead           51.23  20.00    31.23      5
 74   4B       2   Simon Redshaw          51.38  15.00    36.38     40
 75   2A      13   Steve Morley           52.11  20.00    32.11      7
 76   16B      1   Erica Hiorns           52.22  15.00    37.22     47
 77   12A     12   Dan Wilton             52.30  20.00    32.30      9
 78   9A      11   Dick Hobson            52.42  20.00    32.42     11
 79   8A      10   Mark Hetherington      52.44  20.00    32.44     12
 80   16A      9   Jeremy Ladyman         52.52  20.00    32.52     14
 81   13A      8   Ian Sanderson          53.08  20.00    33.08     15
 82   5A       7   Barry McDermott        53.11  20.00    33.11     16
 83   3A       6   John Fortescue         53.20  20.00    33.20     18
 84   18A      5   Alan Hirons            53.24  20.00    33.24     19
 85   14A      4   Ian Rosser             53.30  20.00    33.30     20
 86   1A       3   Dan Murray             53.40  20.00    33.40     21
 
Team results

   Team       A     B     C     D     E    Total     Pos  
   Number                                                 
    17       17    18    15     5    18      73       1   
    18        5    16    17    16    17      71       2   
     6       18     7    12    15    15      67       3   
    12       12    13    10    17     6      58       4   
    13        8     9     9.5  18    11      55.5     5   
     2       13    17     8    14     3      55       6   
     8       10    11    16    10     5      52       7   
    15        9.5  14     9     3    16      51.5     8   
     1        3    15    11     7    13      49       9   
    11       16    12     6     6     8      48      10   
     4       14     2    18     4     9.5    47.5    11   
     9       11     8     5    13     9.5    46.5    12   
    10        9.5   6    13     9.5   7      45      13   
     7       15     4     2    12     9      42      14   
     3        6    10     4    11    10      41      15   
     5        7     5    14     8     4      38      16   
    14        4     3     7     9    14      37      17   
    16        9     1     3     9.5  12      34.5    18   
 
(9.5 points awarded where a runner was absent)